Cookies on Bower

Cookies remember your language and region between visits and, if you allow them, help us see how Bower is used. Anything you track is kept on this device either way. Cookie policy

Cookies on Bower

Cookies remember your language and region between visits and, if you allow them, help us see how Bower is used. Anything you track is kept on this device either way. Cookie policy

Skip to content
Big Brother
Big Brother

Series details

Status

Ongoing

Network

Paramount Plus

First aired

2000

Genres

Reality

Big Brother

Series details

Status

Ongoing

Network

Paramount Plus

First aired

2000

Genres

Reality

Series details

Status

Ongoing

Network

Paramount Plus

First aired

2000

Genres

Reality

Big Brother

2000–2026 · Reality

Big Brother is on Paramount Plus in Canada. Season 28, episode 38 airs on September 23.

Watch on Paramount Plus

OverviewEpisodes(38)NewsSimilar to

What to watch after Big Brother

Shows like Big Brother

If you liked Big Brother for its themes of reality competition, competition, and voting, these are the closest shows to try next, with where to watch each one. Ranked from 71 titles that share a theme, a creator, a story or a cast member with Big Brother.

Ranked

Closest overall

Survivor
Best match

Show · 2000 · Reality

Survivor

97%

match

Voting · Reality · Similar to Big Brother

A reality show contest where sixteen or more castaways split between two or more “Tribes” are taken to a remote isolated location and are forced to live off the land with meager supplies for roughly 39 days. Frequent physical challenges are used to pit the tribes against each other for rewards, such as food or luxuries, or for “Immunity”, forcing the other tribe to attend “Tribal Council”, where they must vote off one of their players.

Watch on Paramount Plus

2

The Traitors

The Traitors

Crave

Show · 2023 · Reality

Reality · Voting · Similar to Big Brother

94%

match

3

Survivor Québec

Survivor Québec

Crave

Show · 2023 · Reality

Reality · Voting

92%

match

4

Celebrity Big Brother

Celebrity Big Brother

Show · 2018 · Reality

House · Stars Julie Chen (Big Brother)

90%

match

5

Big Brother Canada

Big Brother Canada

StackTV

Show · 2013 · Reality

Big brother

88%

match

Where to watch

Where to watch these shows in Canada

Crave

The Traitors · Survivor Québec · The Amazing Race · The Traitors · The Traitors NZ · MasterChef

Paramount Plus

Survivor · The Challenge

Apple TV Store

America's Next Top Model · The Bachelor

StackTV

Big Brother Canada

OUTtv

RuPaul's Drag Race

Citytvplus

America's Got Talent

Netflix

Million Dollar Secret

WOW Presents Plus

RuPaul's Drag Race UK

55 more ranked below your five, out of 71 titles connected to Big Brother

Your tracked content